Secure and reliable – ETHERLINE® ACCESS

Etherline Access Gruppenbild

There are now even more versions of our network switches for industrial Ethernet systems, with higher data transmission rates, a larger temperature range and even simpler assembly:

Managed

The M08T02SFP and M08T02GSFP switches

are ideal when high transmission rates are required over long distances. In addition to the eight RJ45 ports, each of these two ultra compact managed switches also comes with two SFP ports for the connection of fibre-optic cables – and even for high-speed gigabit Ethernet.  LAPP also offers the SFP standard modules required to convert optical signals into electrical signals – for 100 Mbit/s or 1 Gb/s and for both single-mode and multi-mode transmission. Anyone who can do without fibre-optic cables will find an unmanaged switch for gigabit speeds in the ETHERLINE® ACCESS U08GT.

Part number Articlename Base Unit Price (Base Price)
21700136    
21700137    

Unmanaged

The U16T switch

with reduced space consumption and a higher port density for simple DIN rail mounting.

Part number Articlename Base Unit Price (Base Price)
21700120    

The U04TP01T power over Ethernet switch

features four RJ45 ports with power over Ethernet, as well as a fast Ethernet port. Alongside data, it also sends electrical energy down the line in order to power devices such as quality assurance cameras and Wi-Fi access points. Such switches are often used in close proximity to machinery, exposing them to extreme temperatures. Therefore, this model – like all the other switches mentioned above – has been designed for temperatures from -40°C to +75°C. Its robust metal housing makes it suitable for simple DIN rail mounting.

Part number Articlename Base Unit Price (Base Price)
21700138    

The U08GT gigabit switch

ETHERLINE ACCESS U08GT rgb v003
  • Platzsparendes kompaktes Design mit hoher Port-Dichte
  • Robuste Metallgehäuse für rauen industriellen Einsatz
  • Flexible und global verfügbare Gesamtnetzwerklösungen aus einer Hand

Noch mehr industrielle Netzwerkswitches gibt es hier!

Part number Articlename Base Unit Price (Base Price)
21700129    

Your benefits at a glance:

  • Space-saving, compact design with a high port density
  • Robust metal housing for harsh industrial applications
  • Flexible and globally available complete network solutions from a single source

Even more industrial network switches can be found here!